7,250,000 EGP

Duplex for sale in EL Narges with amazing area and attractive price

Is the price fair?

Know the true value of the property before buying

Duplex with Garden.

Omar Makram Street

425 m²

4 rooms

4 bathroom

Without Finish

Add Note
This note is private and will not be posted on the listing or sent to its owner. You can check this note again from "My Notes" page

Year Built

2023

Payment Method

Cash

Seller Type

Broker

Price Per Meter

17,059 EGP/M²

Listing ID

EG-5446932

Looking for properties from the owner

Use “From Owner” filter with Aqarmap Pro.

Listing Description

Duplex for sale in Narges 8, Fifth SettlementArea: 425 sqm + 150 sqm gardenBasement + ground floorDivided into:-4 bedrooms including master4 bathroomReception 4 piecesLivingStorage room2 kitchenThe duplex has a private entranceIn a very distinguished locationAttractive priceTotal price 7,250,000New Cairo• The city of New Cairo is one of the largest and most prestigious cities in Cairo Governorate, with an estimated area of about 70,000 acres. It consists of several residential communities, the largest of which is the Fifth Settlement, in addition to Al-Rehab, Madinaty, the First Settlement, the Third Settlement, and others. The city is located in the eastern arc of Cairo, east of the Ring Road, in the space between the Cairo-Suez Desert Road and the Kattameya-Ain Sokhna Road.• New Cairo is characterized by division and excellent planning compared to the rest of Cairo's neighborhoods, as its streets are wide and characterized by calmness and low population densityMost of New Cairo's neighborhoods are considered high-class, upscale areas.• It is bordered by the main roads that connect the neighborhoods and regions of this city to the capital and other governorates, and allows them to reach many neighborhoods in the center of the capital as quickly as possible, especially with the continuous development of the road network.7

Travel Time

Login to see travel timeLogin