2,700,000 EGP

Apartment for sale, 135 sq m, in the sixth district, super deluxe finishing

Is the price fair?

Know the true value of the property before buying

Apartments.

Sixth Neighborhood

135 m²

2 rooms

2 bathroom

Super Lux

Add Note
This note is private and will not be posted on the listing or sent to its owner. You can check this note again from "My Notes" page
Share this Listing
Report

Listing Details

Floor

9

View

Main Street

Year Built

2019

Payment Method

Cash

Seller Type

Broker

Price Per Meter

20,000 EGP/M²

Listing ID

EG-6659943

Looking for properties from the owner

Use “From Owner” filter with Aqarmap Pro.

Listing Description

Apartment for sale, 135 sq m, in the Sixth District, super deluxe finishing.Fully equipped with all utilities, finishes, and services.2 bedrooms2 bathroomsTerraceKitchenReceptionStrategic LocationThe Sixth District boasts an excellent location with easy access, as:
It is located near the Ain Sokhna Road and the Ring Road, connecting it easily to Fifth Settlement, Katameya, and Old Maadi.
It is close to the new main axes that have facilitated traffic flow in East Cairo.Urban Planning and TranquilityThe Sixth District is known as a relatively modern urban area compared to older districts, with wide and well-organized streets.
The buildings there are characterized by uniform heights and harmonious architectural facades, giving a sense of sophistication.Services and FacilitiesAll the services a family needs are available in and around the Sixth District:
Education: Close to major international and language schools (such as Tayba School and British schools).
Shopping: Located near Carrefour Maadi and City Centre, in addition to shops and supermarkets serving the area.
Clubs: Proximity to Wadi Degla Club (Zahraa branch), making it ideal for families interested in sports activities.
Security and Privacy: The Sixth District features numerous small compounds and partially gated residential communities, providing a high level of privacy and security.

Travel Time