Cash Price

2,000,000 EGP

85 m² Apartment for Sale by Owner in Tourism Villages, New Damietta

Is the price fair?

Know the true value of the property before buying

Apartments.

Tourism Villages Area

85 m²

2 rooms

1 bathroom

Lux

Add Note
This note is private and will not be posted on the listing or sent to its owner. You can check this note again from "My Notes" page
Share this Listing
Report

Listing Details

Floor

2

View

Main Street

Year Built

2008

Payment Method

Cash

Seller Type

Private Owner

Price Per Meter

23,529 EGP/M²

Listing ID

EG-6352961

Save up to50%

Enjoy all AqarmapPro features for a full year

For only 599 EGPannually instead of 1200 EGP

Subscribe NowLimited-time offer

Listing Description

An 85 m² apartment is now available for sale directly from the owner in the Tourism Villages Area of New Damietta City. The apartment features two rooms and a bathroom, with a practical layout that makes good use of the available space. Located on the 2nd floor of the building, it offers a comfortable living environment for small families or individuals seeking convenience and privacy.
Key features:
  • Area: 85 m²
  • 2 rooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2nd floor
  • LUX finishing
  • Built in 2008
  • For sale by owner

The location in the Tourism Villages Area provides easy access to the city’s amenities and services. This apartment is a suitable option for those looking for a ready-to-move-in home in New Damietta.

Travel Time

Login to see travel timeLogin