Cash Price

3,459,206 EGP

Furnished Apartment For Sale in Aqua Tropical Hurghada

Is the price fair?

Know the true value of the property before buying

Furnished Apartment.

Aqua Infinity Resort - Rivermead Global

70 m²

2 rooms

1 bathroom

Extra Super Lux

Add Note
This note is private and will not be posted on the listing or sent to its owner. You can check this note again from "My Notes" page
Share this Listing
Report

Listing Details

Floor

2

View

Pool

Year Built

2023

Payment Method

Cash

Seller Type

Developer

Price Per Meter

49,417 EGP/M²

Listing ID

EG-6880287

Save up to50%

Enjoy all AqarmapPro features for a full year

For only 599 EGPannually instead of 1200 EGP

Subscribe NowLimited-time offer

Listing Description

Asking Price: 55,000 EURLocation: Al Ahyaa district, Hurghada, Egypt. The Aqua Tropical Resort is situated on the hotel road, within walking distance of a Red Sea beach and a new promenade. It's approximately a 20-minute drive to Hurghada International Airport and a one-minute drive to El Gouna.
Property Type: Resale apartment, furnished
Size: 70 square meters
Floor: Third floor
Rooms: 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
Key Features:
Balconies: Two balconies offering direct views of the resort pool.
Design: Contemporary interior with a color palette of white, beige, off-white, turquoise, and light gray.
Amenities: Fully equipped with a TV, heater, washing machine, and air conditioners.
Kitchen: Open-plan kitchen with white wooden cabinets, marble countertops, an under-mount sink, a stove, and a fridge.
Condition: Move-in ready, built with high-quality materials.
Resort Amenities:
Cafes and restaurants
Supermarket
24/7 security
Elevators
Closed community
Three swimming pools
Spa and jacuzzi (at the adjacent Aqua Palms resort)
Housekeeping available upon request
Free parking
GYM

Travel Time

Login to see travel timeLogin